Image Hosted by ImageShack.us ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Meine verrückte WeltImage Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

  Startseite
    Fragen
  Über...
  Archiv
  Justin Live
  Hana
  Felix Sturm
  Victoria's Secret
  Clips
  Yvonne
  Lena G.
  Forum für alles was euch interessiert
  Wallpaper
  Bildergalerie
  Sportler
  Deutsche Bands
  Fettes Brot
  Newcomer
  Bücher
  News
  Schönheiten
  Bilder
  Schauspieler/inen
  Lieblingsstädte
  London
  freunde
  Tänzer/innen
  Fanfic
  Konzerte
  lyrics
  Chelsea
  Topmodels
  Lieblingsstars
  Blue
  Gilmore Girls
  O.C. California
  about me
  Gästebuch
  Kontakt
 



  Freunde
    aquarius2091
    justin-henkel
    summer.roberts
    simple-sista
    sassi1
    - mehr Freunde




  Links
   Kiras´s II Page
   Fridde´sPage
   Kiras´s Page
   Felix Sturms Page
   Tini´s Page
   Albere´
   Meine andere Page
   Isa´s Page
   Dustin´s Page
   Justin´s Page
   Ramin´s Page
   Lee Ryan´s Page
   Caro´s Page
   Jenny´s Page
   Deutsche Blue Page
   Sassi´s Page



Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

http://myblog.de/isa-ciara

Gratis bloggen bei
myblog.de





Fergie mit Fergalicious
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Four, tres, two, uno

[Will I Am]
Listen up ya'll, Cuz this is it
The beat that I'm bangin' is de-li-cious

[Verse 1 - Fergie]
Fergalicious definition make them boys go loco
They want my treasure so they get their pleasures from my photo
you could see me, you can't squeeze me
I ain't easy, I ain't sleazy
I got reasons why I tease 'em
Boys just come and go like seasons

[Hook 1]
Fergalicious (Fergalicious)
But I ain't promiscuous
And if you was suspicious
All that shit is fictitious
I blow kisses (mmmwwahhh)
That puts them boys on rock, rock
And they be lining down the block just to watch what I got (four, tres, two, uno)

[Chorus]
So delicious (It's hot, hot)
So delicious (I put them boys on rock, rock)
So delicious (they wanna slice of what I got)
I'm fergalicious (t-t-t-t-t-tasty, tasty)

[Verse 2]
Fergalicious def-, Fergalicious def-, Fergalicious def- [def fading echo]
Fergalicious definition make them boys go crazy
They always claim they know me
Comin' to me call me Stacy (Hey Stacy)
I'm the F to the E, R, G the I the E
And can't no other lady put it down like me

[Hook 2]
I'm Fergalicious (so delicious)
My body stay vicious
I be up in the gym just working on my fitness
He's my witness (oooh wee)
I put yo' boy on rock rock
And he be lining down the block just to watch what I got (four, tres, two, uno)

[Chorus]
So delicious (It's hot, hot)
So delicious (I put them boys on rock, rock)
So delicious (they wanna slice of what I got)
Fergalicious (hold hold hold hold hold up, check it out)

[Vamp]
Baby, baby, baby
If you really want me
Honey get some patience
Maybe then you'll get a taste
I'll be tasty, tasty, I'll be laced with lacey
It's so tasty, tasty, It'll make you crazy

[Will I Am]
T to the A to the S T E Y girl you tasty, T to the A to the S T E Y girl you tasty
D to the E to the L I C I O U S, to the D to the E to the, to the, to the, hit it Fergie

[Rap - Fergie]
All the time I turn around brotha's gather round always looking at me up and down looking at my
(uuhh)
I just wanna say it now I ain't trying to round up drama little mama I don't wanna take your man
And I know I'm coming off just a little bit conceited and I keep on repeating how the boys wanna eat it
But I'm tryin' to tell, that I can't be treated like clientele
Cuz' they say she

[Hook 3]
Delicious (So delicious)
But I ain't promiscuous
And if you was suspicious
All that shit is fictitious
I blow kisses (mmmwwahhh)
That puts them boys on rock, rock
And they be lining down the block just to watch what I got (got, got, got)
Four, tres, two, uno
My body stay vicious
I be up in the gym just working on my fitness
He's my witness (oooh wee)
I put yo' boy on rock rock
And he be lining down the block just to watch what I got (four, tres, two, uno)

[Chorus]
So delicious (aye, aye, aye, aye)
So delicious (aye, aye, aye, aye)
So delicious (aye, aye, aye, aye)
I'm Fergalicious, t-t-t-t-t tasty, tasty

It's so delicious (aye, aye, aye, aye)
So delicious (aye, aye, aye, aye)
So delicious (aye, aye, aye, aye)
I'm Fergalicious, t-t-t-t-t-t-t-t-t-t (aye, aye, aye, aye)

[Will I Am]
T to the A to the S T E Y girl you tasty, T to the A, to the S T E Y girl you tasty
T to the A to the S T E Y girl you tasty, T to the A, to the, to the (four, tres, two, uno)
D to the E to the L I C I O U S, to the D to the E to the L I C I O U S to the
D to the E to the L I C I O U S, to the D to the E to the, to the, to the (four, tres, two, uno)

T to the A to the S T E Y girl you tasty, T to the A to the S T E Y girl you tasty
T to the A to the S T E Y girl you tasty, T to the A, to the, four, tres, two, uno
D to the E to the L I C I O U S, to the D to the E to the L I C I O U S to the
D to the E to the L I C I O U S, to the D to the E to the, to the, to the, to the, to the.....


Beyonce mit Irreplaceable
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

To the left
To the left
To the left
To the left
To the left
To the left
Everything you own in the box to the left
In the closet that's my stuff - Yes
If I bought it nigga please don't touch
And keep talking that mess, that's fine
But could you walk and talk at the same time
And It's my mine name that is on that Jag
So remove your bags let me call you a cab

Standing in the front yard telling me
How I'm such a fool - Talking about
How I'll never ever find a man like you
You got me twisted

You must not know about me
You must not know about me
I could have another you in a minute
matter fact he'll be here in a minute - baby

You must not know about me
You must not know about me
I can have another you by tomorrow
So don't you ever for a second get to thinking you're irreplaceable

So go ahead and get gone
And call up on that chick and see if she is home
Oops, I bet ya thought that I didn't know
What did you think I was putting you out for?
Cause you was untrue
Rolling her around in the car that I bought you
Baby you dropped them keys hurry up before your taxi leaves
Standing in the front yard telling me
How I am such a fool - Talking about
How I'll never ever find a man like you
You got me twisted

You must not know about me
You must not know about me
I could have another you in a minute
matter fact he'll be here in a minute - baby
[ these lyrics found on http://www.completealbumlyrics.com ]

You must not know about me
You must not know about me
I will have another you by tomorrow
So don't you ever for a second get to thinking you're irreplaceable

So since I’m not your everything
How about I'll be nothing
Nothing at all to you
Baby I wont shead a tear for you
I won't lose a wink of sleep
Cause the truth of the matter is
Replacing you is so easy

To the left
To the left
To the left
To the left
To the left
To the left
Everything you own in the box to the left

To the left
To the left

Don't you ever for a second get to thinking you're irreplaceable

You must not know about me
You must not know about me
I could have another you in a minute
matter fact he'll be be here in a minute - baby

You must not know about me
You must not know about me
I can have another you by tomorrow
Don't you ever for a second get to thinking you're irreplaceable

You must not know about me
You must not know about me
I could have another you in a minute
matter fact he'll be be here in a minute - baby

You must not know about me
You must not know about me
I can have another you by tomorrow
Don't you ever for a second get to thinking you're irreplaceable


Christina Aguilera mit Hurt
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Seems like it was yesterday when I saw your face
You told me how proud you were, but I walked away
If only I knew what I know today
Ooh, ooh

I would hold you in my arms
I would take the pain away
Thank you for all you've done
Forgive all your mistakes
There's nothing I wouldn't do
To hear your voice again
Sometimes I wanna call you
But I know you won't be there

Ohh I'm sorry for blaming you
For everything I just couldn't do
And I've hurt myself by hurting you

Some days I feel broke inside but I won't admit
Sometimes I just wanna hide 'cause it's you I miss
And it's so hard to say goodbye
When it comes to this, oooh

Would you tell me I was wrong?
Would you help me understand?
Are you looking down upon me?
Are you proud of who I am?

There's nothing I wouldn't do
To have just one more chance
To look into your eyes
And see you looking back

Ohh I'm sorry for blaming you
For everything I just couldn't do
And I've hurt myself, ohh

If I had just one more day
I would tell you how much that I've missed you
Since you've been away
Ooh, it's dangerous
It's so out of line
To try and turn back time

I'm sorry for blaming you
For everything I just couldn't do
And I've hurt myself by hurting you

Justin Timberlake mit My Love
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

tell me would you

Well baby I've been around the world
But I aint seen myself another girl

like you

This ring here represents my heart
But there is just one thing I need from you

saying I do

Because, I can see us holding hands
walking on the beach our toes in the sand
I can see us in the country side
sitting in the grass laying side by side
You can be my baby
Gonna make you my lady
Girl you amaze me
Ain't gotta do nothin crazy
See all I want you to do is be my love

My love
My love

And I know no woman that could take your spot

My love
My love
My love

And I know no woman that could take your spot

My love
My loooooooove
Looooooove
My loooove
My loooove

Now If I wrote you a love note
And make you smile with every word I wrote

what would you do

Would that make you wanna change your scene
And wanna be the one in my scene

tell me would you

See what's the point in waiting anymore
Cause girl I've never been more sure

that baby it's you

This ring here represents my heart
And everything that you been waiting for

Just saying I do

Because, I can see us holding hands
Walking on the beach our toes in the sand
I can see us in the country side
Sitting in the grass laying side by side
You can be my baby
Gonna make you my lady
Girl you amaze me
[ these lyrics found on www.completealbumlyrics.com ]
Aint gotta do nothin crazy
See all I want you to do is be my love

My love
My love

And I know no woman that could take your spot my

My love
My love
My love

And I know no woman that could take your spot my

My love
My looooooove
Loooooove
My looooove
My loooooove

[T.I. Raps]
Shorty, cool as a fan
On the new once again
but Still has fans from Peru to Japan
Listen baby, I don't wanna ruin your plan
But if you got a man, try to lose him if you can
Cause your girls real wild throw your hands up high
Wanna come kick it wit a stand up guy
You don't really wanna let the chance go by
Because you ain't been seen wit a man so fly
Friend so fly I can go fly
Private, cause I handle mine
t.i. - Call me candle guy, simply because I am on fire
I hate to have to cancel my vacation so you can't deny
I'm patient, but I ain't gonna try
You don't come, I ain't gonna die
Hold up, what you mean, you can't go why
Me and you boyfriend we ain't no tie
You say you wanna kick it with an ace so high
Baby, you decide that I ain't your guy
Ain't gon lie ,Me in your space
But forget your face, I swear I will
Same mark, same bullet anywhere I chill
Just bring wit me a pair, I will

I can see us holding hands
Walking on the beach our toes in the sand
I can see us in the country side
Sitting in the grass laying side by side
You can be my baby
Gonna make you my lady
Girl you amaze me
Aint gotta do nothin crazy
See all I want you to do is be my love

Love
My love
Love
My love
Love

And I know no woman that could take your spot

My love
Love
My love
Love
My love
Love

And I know no woman that could take your spot

My looooooove
Loooooove
My looooooove
My Looooove

Christina Aguilera mit Ain´t No Other Man
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
I had feelings from the start,
Couldn't stand to be apart. Christina
Something about you caught my eye,
Something moved me deep inside! Aguilera
Don't know what you did boy but
You had it and I've been hooked ever since. Ain´t
I told my mother, my brother, my sister and my friend No
I told the others, my lovers, from past and present tense. Other
Everytime I see you everything starts making sense.

Do your thang honey! Man

Ain't no other man, can stand up next to you Songtexte
Ain't no other man on the planet does what you do Songtext
(what you do).
You're the kinda guy, a girl finds in a blue moon. Lyrics
You got soul, you got class.
You got style with your bad ass - oh yeah! Lyric
Ain't no other man its true - alright -
Ain't no other man but you. Liedertexte

Do your thang honey!

Never thought I'd be alright. No, no, no! Liedertext
Till you came and changed my life. Yeah, yeah, yeah!
What was cloudy now is clear! Yeah, yeah! Alle
For the light that I needed.
You got what I want boy, and I want it! Christina
So keep on givin' it up!

Tell your mother, your brother, your sister, and your friend. And the others, your lovers, better not be present tense. Cause I want everyone to know that you are mine and no one else's! Aguilera

Ain't no other man, can stand up next to you Ain´t
Ain't no other man on the planet does what you do No
(what you do).
You're the kinda guy, a girl finds in a blue moon. Other
You got soul, you got class.
You got style with your bad ass - oh yeah! Man
Ain't no other man it's true - alright -
Ain't no other man but you. Songtexte

Break it down now!

Ain't no other, ain't, ain't no other! (other) Songtext
Ain't no other, ain't, ain't no other LOVER! Lyrics
Ain't no other, I, I, I need no other!
Ain't no other man but you! Lyric

Ohhhh!
You are there when I'm a mess
Talk me down from every ledge Liedertexte
Give me strength, boy you're the best
You're the only one who's ever passed every test Liedertext

Ain't no other man, can stand up next to you Alle
Ain't no other man on the planet does what you do Christina
(what you do).
You're the kinda guy, a girl finds in a blue moon. Aguilera
You got soul, you got class.
You got style with your bad ass - oh yeah! Ain´t
Ain't no other man it's true - alright -
Ain't no other man but you. No


Ain't no other man, can stand up next to you Other
Ain't no other man on the planet does what you do Man
(what you do).
You're the kinda guy, a girl finds in a blue moon. Songtexte
You got soul, you got class.
You got style with your bad ass - oh yeah! Songtext
Ain't no other man it's true - alright -
Ain't no other man but you.

RIHANNA mit S.O.S.
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
[Intro]
Lalala lalala la la lala la Ohhh
You know I never felt like this before
Lalala lalala la la lala la Ohhh
Feels like something real

[Verse 1]
I'm obessive when just one thought of you comes up
I'm agressive just one thought of closing up
You got me stressing, incessantly pressing the issue
'Cause every moment gone you know I miss you

I'm the question an you of course the answer
Just hold me close boy cause I'm your tiny dancer
You make me shaken up, I'm never mistaken
But I can't control myself got me calling out for help

[Chorus:]
S.O.S. please someone help me.
It's not healthy for me to feel this
Y.O.U. are making this hard,
I can't take it see it don't feel right
S.O.S. please someone help me
It's not healthy for me to feel this
Y.O.U. are making this hard
You got me tossin' and turnin' and I can't seep at night

[Bridge]
This time please someone come and rescue me
Cause you on my mind got me losing it
I'm lost you got me lookin for the rest of me
Love is testing me but still I'm losing it
This time please someone come and rescue me 'cause you on my mind got me losing it
I'm lost you got me looking for the rest of me, got the best of me, so now I'm losing it

[Verse 2]
Just your presence and I second guess my sanity
Yes its a lesson and its based on my vanity
My tummy's up in knots so when I see you I get so hot
Common sense if out the door can't seem to find a lot
Take me (uh huh) you know inside you feel it right
Take me I'ma put desire in your arms tonight
I'm out with you, ya got me head over heels
Boy you got me hanging on by the way you make me feel

[Chorus (1x)]

[Bridge]

Boy you know you got me feeling open
And boy your loves enough with words unspoken
I said boy I'm telling you, you got me open
I don't know what to do its true
I'm going crazy over you I'm begging

[Chorus (1x)]

[Bridge (2x)]

[Outro]
Lala lala lala lala Ohhh
Ohh ohh lala lala lala lala oh oh





Chris Brown mit Run it
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Okay
Check it, Check it, Check it out
It's Santana again
Steppin, Steppin, Steppin out
One of them Brand new big boy toys
I do big boy things
I make big boy noise cuz...
I know what girls want...
I know what they like
They wanna stay up , and party all night
so bring a friend

[Chris Brown - Verse 1]
Let me talk to you
Tell you how it is
I was thinkin when I saw that body gotta get shawty
Tell her what the young boy gon do
Damn them chicks wit chu gotta be okay
Babe pretty thick wit the kick that's sick that need to be hit
So tell me what ya'll gon do

[Hook]
I got friends, and you got friends
They hop out, and you hop in
I look fly, and they jockin
The way you drop, drop makes me wanna pop
The way you drop, drop makes me wanna pop

[Chorus]
Is ya man on the flo?
If he ain't...
Let me know
Let me see if you can run it, run it
girl indeed I can run it, run it
girl indeed I can run it, run it

[Verse 2]
You'll see
Girl I can set you off
Don't believe my age is gonna slow us down
I can definitly show you things
that's gon have you sayin I can't be 16
Once I get in you won't wanna go
(and I...)
I'll have yo girls wishin they were you
(and I...)
I know your heard about me, but guess what's goin down if we leave

[Repeat Hook X 2]

[Repeat Chorus X 2]

Girl you feel right
(Feel right)
Make me feel like...
(feel like...)
I wanna do a little somethin
(do a little somethin)
Ain't no thing let you do it fo sho
Girl the way that your wearin them jeans is turnin me on
I'm the hottest thing thats in these streets
so baby won't you rock me...

Make it drop honey...
Make it pop honey...
Whip, whop..
Tick, tock to da clock fo me
don't stop doin that
and shawty know I mean what I say so she won't stop doin dat
Plus I heard if you can dance you can bump
Well dance, time is up, let's go, let's go (yup)
we can get it in...
we can gets some friends
do it like the ying yang twins and start
[Whisperin']
wait til' you see my....
wait til' you see my...
let me fall back
You ain't ready for all dat
have you sleep late
real late
yeah takin a long nap
you teel your friends...
to get wit my friends
we can be friends
switch and meet friends (switch)
we can do it all night long, and...
til' da clock hit mornin ya dig

[Repeat Chorus X 2]

[Outro]
oooh, oooh, oooh, ooh

The Pussycat dolls mit beep
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
(feat. Will.I.Am)

Ha, ha-ha, ha-ha
Ha, ha-ha, ha
Ha-ha, ha-ha, ha-ha
Ha, ha-ha, ha

[Will.I.Am]
It's funny how a man only thinks about the...
You got a real big heart, but I'm looking at your...
You got real big brains, but I'm looking at your...
Girl, there ain't no pain in me looking at your...

[PCD]
I don't give a...
Keep looking at my...
'Cause they don't mean a thing if you're looking at my...
I'm a do my thing while you're playing wit cha ...
Ha, ha-ha, ha-ha, ha-ha

Every boy's the same
Since I been in the seventh grade
They been trying to get with me
Trying to (Ha, ha-ha, ha, ha-ha)
They always got a plan
To be my one and only man
Want to hold me with their hands
Want to (Ha, ha-ha, ha, ha-ha)
I keep turning them down
But, they always come around
Asking me to go around
That's not the way it's going down

'Cause they only want
Only want my ha, ha-ha
Ha, ha-ha
Only want what they want
But, na, ah-ah
Na, ah-ah

[Will.I.Am]
It's funny how a man only thinks about the...
You got a real big heart, but I'm looking at your...
You got real big brains, but I'm looking at your...
Girl, there ain't no pain in me looking at your...

[PCD]
I don't give a...
Keep looking at my...
'Cause they don't mean a thang if you're looking at my...
I'm a do my thing while your playing wit cha ...
Ha, ha-ha, ha-ha, ha-ha

Do you know that no
Don't mean yes, it means no
So just hold up, wait a minute
Let me put my two cents in it
One, just be patient
Don't be rushing
Like you're anxious
And two, your just too agressive
trying to get your (Ahh)

Do you know that I know?
And I don't want to go there

Only want
Only want my ha, ha-ha
Ha, ha-ha
Only want what they want
But, na, ah-ah
Na, ah-ah

[Will.I.Am]
It's funny how a man only thinks about the...
You got a real big heart, but I'm looking at your...
You got real big brains, but I'm looking at your...
Girl, there ain't no pain in me looking at your...

[PCD]
I don't give a...
Keep looking at my...
'Cause they don't mean a thang if you're looking at my...
I'm a do my thing while your playing wit cha ...
Ha, ha-ha, ha-ha, ha-ha

[Will.I.Am]
Boomp-boomp, Omp-omp
Boomp, boomp-boomp
Boomp-boomp, Omp-omp
Boomp, boomp-boomp
[Repeated]

[PCD]
Ooh, you've got it bad I can tell
You want it bad, but oh well
Dude, what you got for me
Is something I
Something I don't need
hey!

[Will.I.Am]
It's funny how a man only thinks about the...
You got a real big heart, but I'm looking at your...
You got real big brains, but I'm looking at your...
Girl, there ain't no pain in me looking at your...

[PCD]
I don't give a...
Keep looking at my...
'Cause they don't mean a thang if you're looking at my...
I'm a do my thing while your playing wit cha ...
Ha, ha-ha, ha-ha, ha-ha

[Will.I.Am]
It's funny how a man only thinks about the...
You got a real big heart, but I'm looking at your...
You got real big brains, but I'm looking at your...
Girl, there ain't no pain in me looking at your...

[PCD]
I don't give a...
Keep looking at my...
'Cause they don't mean a thang if you're looking at my...
I'm a do my thing while your playing wit cha ...
Ha, ha-ha, ha-ha, ha-ha


Flpsyde mit Happy Birthday
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Happy Birthday...so make a wish

Verse 1:
Please accept my apologies, wonder what would have been Flipsyde
Would you've been a little angel or an angel of sin? Happy
Tom-boy running around, hanging with all the guys.
Or a little tough boy with beautiful brown eyes? Birthday
I payed for the murder before they determined the sex
Choosing our life over your life meant your death Songtexte
And you never got a chance to even open your eyes Songtext
Sometimes I wonder as a foetus if you fought for your life? Lyrics
Would you have been a little genius in love with math? Lyric
Would you have played in your school clothes and made me mad? Liedertexte
Would you have been a little rapper like your papa da Piper? Liedertext
Would you have made me quit smokin' by finding one of my lighters? Alle
I wonder about your skin tone and shape of your nose? Flipsyde
And the way you would have laughed and talked fast or slow? Happy
Think about it every year, so I picked up a pen Birthday
Happy birthday, love you whoever you would've been
Happy birthday... Songtexte

Chorus:
What I thought was a dream (make a wish)
Was as real as it seemed (happy birthday) Songtext
What I thought was a dream (make a wish)
Was as real as it seem Lyrics

I made a mistake!

Verse 2:
I've got a million excuses to why you died Lyric
Bet the people got their own reasons for homicide
Who's to say it woulda worked, and who's to say it wouldn't have? Liedertexte
I was young and strugglin' but old enough to be a dad Liedertext
The fear of being a father has never disappeared
Pondering frequently while I'm zippin' on my beer Alle
My vision of a family was artificial and fake
So when it came time to create I made a mistake Flipsyde
Now you've got a little brother maybe it's really you? Happy
Maybe you really forgave us knowin' we was confused?
Maybe every time that he smiles it's you proudly knowin' that your father's doin' the right thing now? Birthday
I never tell a woman what to do with her body Songtexte
But if she don't love children then we can't party Songtext
Think about it every year, so I picked up a pen Lyrics
Happy birthday, love you whoever you would've been
Happy birthday... Lyric

Chorus:
What I thought was a dream (make a wish)
Was as real as it seemed (happy birthday) Liedertexte
What I thought was a dream (yeah, make a wish)
Was as real as it seem Liedertext

I made a mistake!

And from the heavens to the womb to the heavens again Alle
From the endin' to the endin', never got to begin
Maybe one day we could meet face to face? Flipsyde
In a place without time and space
Happy birthday...

From the heavens to the womb to the heavens again Happy
From the endin' to the endin', never got to begin
Maybe one day we could meet face to face? Birthday
In a place without time and space
Happy birthday...


Chorus:
What I thought was a dream (make a wish) Songtexte
Was as real as as it seemed (happy birthday)
What I thought was a dream (make a wish) Songtext
Was as real as it seem

I made a mistake...!


Jesse McCartney mit Beautiful Soul
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

[Chorus]
I don't want another pretty face
I don't want just anyone to hold
I don't want my love to go to waste
I want you and your beautiful soul
You're the one I wanna chase
You're the one I wanna hold
I wont let another minute go to waste
I want you and your beautiful soul

I know that you are something special
To you I'd be always faithful
I want to be what you always needed
Then I hope you'll see the heart in me

I don't want another pretty face
I don't want just anyone to hold
I don't want my love to go to waste
I want you and your beautiful soul
You're the one I wanna chase
You're the one I wanna hold
I wont let another minute go to waste
I want you and your beautiful soul

Your beautiful soul, yeah
You might need time to think it over
But im just fine moving forward
I'll ease your mind
If you give me the chance
I will never make you cry c`mon lets try

I don't want another pretty face
I don't want just anyone to hold
I don't want my love to go to waste
I want you and your beautiful soul
You're the one I wanna chase
You're the one I wanna hold
I wont let another minute go to waste
I want you and your beautiful soul

Am I crazy for wanting you
Baby do you think you could want me too
I don't wanna waste your time
Do you see things the way I do
I just wanna know if you feel it too
There is nothing left to hide

I don't want another pretty face
I don't want just anyone to hold
I don't want my love to go to waste
I want you and your beautiful soul
You're the one I wanna chase
You're the one I wanna hold
I wont let another minute go to waste
I want you and your beautiful soul

You beautiful soul, yeah


NE-YO mit So Sick
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Mmmm mmm yeah
Do do do do do do do-do
Ohh Yeah

Gotta change my answering machine
Now that I'm alone
Cuz right now it says that we
Can't come to the phone
And I know it makes no sense
Cuz you walked out the door
But it's the only way I hear your voice anymore
(it's ridiculous)
It's been months
And for some reason I just
(can't get over us)
And I'm stronger then this
(enough is enough)
No more walkin round
With my head down
I'm so over being blue
Cryin over you

And I'm so sick of love songs
So tired of tears
So done with wishing you were still here
Said I'm so sick of love songs so sad and slow
So why can't I turn off the radio?

Gotta fix that calender I have
That's marked July 15th
Because since there's no more you
There's no more anniversary
I'm so fed up with my thoughts of you
And your memory
And how every song reminds me
Of what used to be

That's the reason I'm so sick of love songs
So tired of tears
So done with wishing you were still here
Said I'm so sick of love songs so sad and slow
So why can't I turn off the radio?

(Leave me alone)
Leave me alone
(Stupid love songs)
Dont make me think about her smile
Or having my first child
Let it go
Turning off the radio

Cuz I'm so sick of love songs
So tired of tears
So done with wishing she was still here
Said I'm so sick of love songs so sad and slow
So why can't I turn off the radio?
(why can't I turn off the radio?)

Said I'm so sick of love songs
So tired of tears
So done with wishing she was still here
Said I'm so sick of love songs so sad and slow
So why can't I turn off the radio?
(why can't I turn off the radio?)

And I'm so sick of love songs
So tired of tears
So done with wishin you were still here
Said I'm so sick of love songs so sad and slow
Why can't I turn off the radio?
(why can't I turn off the radio?)
Why can't I turn off the radio?

The Pussycat dolls mit don´t cha
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Oh, baby dolls

I know you like me (I know you like me)
I know you do (I know you do)
Thats why whenever I come around shes all over you
And I know you want it (I know you want it)
It's easy to see (it's easy to see)
And in the back of your mind
I know you should be home with me

[Chorus]
Dont cha wish your girlfriend was hot like me
Dont cha wish your girlfriend was a freak like me
Dont cha, dont cha
Dont cha wish your girlfriend was raw like me
Dont cha wish your girlfriend was fun like me
Dont cha, dont cha

Fight the feeling (fight the feeling)
Leave it alone (leave it alone)
Cause if it aint love
It just aint enough to leave a happy home
Let's keep it friendly (let's keep it friendly)
You have to play fair (you have to play fair)
See, I dont care
But I know she aint gon' wanna share

[Chorus]
Dont cha wish your girlfriend was hot like me
Dont cha wish your girlfriend was a freak like me
Dont cha, dont cha , baby
Dont cha wish your girlfriend was raw like me
Dont cha wish your girlfriend was fun like me
Dont cha, dont cha

I know I'm on your mind
I know we'll have a good time
I'm your friend
I'm fun
And I'm fine
I aint lying
Look at me, you aint blind [2x]

See, I know she loves you (I know she loves you)
I understand (I understand)
I'd probably be just as crazy about you
If you were my own man
Maybe next lifetime (maybe next lifetime)
Possibly (possibly)
Until then, Oh friend your'e secret is safe with me

[Chorus]
Dont cha wish your girlfriend was hot like me
Dont cha wish your girlfriend was a freak like me
Dont cha, dont cha
Dont cha wish your girlfriend was raw like me
Dont cha wish your girlfriend was fun like me
Dont cha, dont cha

Lee Ryan mit Daydreamer


Younf man got a lot of soul
In god he trust he broke the mould with this one
It feels like theres nowhere left to run
In fact his life has just begun
With a dream
And sometimes that's enough

Fly away drift and glide
Fly away drift and glide

Daydreamer what are you dreaming of
Daydreamer what are you thinking of
Daydreamer i wanna dream with you
And leave it all behind
I say welcome to the dreatime.

Young girl that i used to know
Sung a lullaby and stole the show from everyone
I tell ya just when she closed her eyes
She saw the world and she fantasised it was part of her
And it was beautiful

A swan song for my girl
I love you but i dont know where you are
So long for now
I'll see you in my dreamtime.


MATTAFIX mit Big City Life
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Big City Life,
Me try fi get by,
Pressure nah ease up no matter how hard me try.
Big City Life,
Here my heart have no base,
And right now Babylon de pon me case.

People in a show,
All lined in a row.
We just push on by,
Its funny,
How hard we try.

Take a moment to relax.
Before you do anything rash.

Don't you wanna know me?,
Be a friend of mine.
I'll share some wisdom with you.
Don't you ever get lonely,
From time to time
Don't let the system get you down

[Chorus:]

Soon our work is done,
All of us one by one.
Still we live our lives,
As if all this stuff survives.

I take a moment to relax,
Before I do anything rash.

[Bridge:]

The Linguist across the seas and the oceans,
A permanent Itinerant is what I;ve chosen.
I find myself in Big City prison, arisen from the vision of man kind.
Designed, to keep me discreetly neatly in the corner,
you'll find me with the flora and the fauna and the hardship.
Back a yard is where my heart is still I find it hard to depart this Big City Life.

[Chorus]

Sarah Connor mit Christmas in my heart


verse 1
Every time we say goodbye
There's something breaking deep inside
I tried to hide my feelings to keep myself controlled
But somehow I can't deny what's deep inside my soul

I've been always on the run
So many different places, having fun
But like a river always knows just where to flow
Now that December comes I feel like coming home

chorus
It's Christmas in my heart
When I'm with you
No matter where we are or what we do

Tomorrow may be grey
We may be torn apart
But if you stay tonight
It's Christmas in my heart

verse 2
I don't know how to stay alive
Without your touch without you by my side
Just like the desert's always waiting for the rain
Oh baby, I wish the holy night would come again

chorus

Everywhere I go and everyone I know
Is making lots of wishes for old Santa Claus
But all I really need tonight
Is for you to come and hold me tight
What is Christmas without you here by my side
I need you tonight

chorus


ROBBIE WILLIAMS mit Tripping
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

First they ignore you
Then laugh at you and hate you
Then they fight you
Then you win

When the truth dies very bad things happen
They're being heartless again
I know its gone and there's going to be violence
I've taken as much as I'm willing to take
Why do you think we should suffer in silence?
When a heart is broken there's nothing to break

You've been mixing with some very heavy faces
The boys have done a bit of bird
They don't kill their own when they all love their mothers
But you're out of your depth son have a word

I know its gone and there's going to be violence
I've taken as much as I'm willing to take
Why do you think we should suffer in silence?
The heart is broken there's nothing to break

All is wonderful in this life
Dreaming of the sun she warms,
You should see me in the afterlife
Picking up the sons of dust

When you think we're lost we're exploring
What you think is what you're soon adoring
You don't want the truth the truth is boring
I've got this fever, need to
Leave the house
Leave the car
Leave the bad men where they are
I leave a few shells in my gun
N' its Got me staring at the sun....

I know its gone and there's going to be violence
I've taken as much as I'm willing to take
Why do you say we should suffer in silence?
My heart is broken there's nothing to break


SIMON WEBBE mit Lay Your Hands


Sometimes life can be a burden
Tryna stay one step ahead
I feel the world upon my shoulder each time
I'm standing out on the edge
And my hopes have all deserted me
Like they washed away in the sand
And it's hurting my pride
Tryna survive
But i know i stand a chance

When you lay your hands
Oh yeah
'Coz it's the only thing I have that still makes sense

(Oh baby, when I'm calling out)
Give me love and affection,
Keep telling me, show me the way.
(Oh, if you see me falling down)
Lift me up from the shadows
Will you take me away to a better place?
(And when I'm in my darkest hour)
You're by my side, to turn the tide,
Until the suffering fades.
When life is getting me down,
getting me down, i'm close to defeat,
Come and lay ur hands on me.

Feel this road is getting longer now
And i'm too far away from home
Still I gotta keep on moving on
But I can't do it on my own
Baby keep my head above water
Help me swim for my life
'Coz the game is getting harder
The strain is gettin stronger
And I can only face the fight

When you lay your hands
Oh yeah
'Coz it's the only thing I have that still makes sense

(Oh baby, when I'm calling out)
Give me love and affection,
Keep telling me, show me the way.
(Oh, if you see me falling down)
Lift me up from the shadows
Will you take me away to a better place?
(And when I'm in my darkest hour)
You're by my side, to turn the tide,
Until the suffering fades.
When life is getting me down,
getting me down, i'm close to defeat,
Come and lay ur hands on me..

'Til I'm healed again,
Rediscovered my strengths,
Those bitter blues are gone...
Oh, gone...

(Oh baby, when I'm calling out)
Give me love and affection,
Keep telling me, show me the way.
(Oh, if you see me falling down)
Lift me up from the shadows
Will you take me away to a better place?
(And when I'm in my darkest hour)
You're by my side, to turn the tide,
Until the suffering fades.
When life is getting me down,
getting me down, i'm close to defeat,
Come and lay ur hands on me.

Come and lay your hands on me.



Verantwortlich für die Inhalte ist der Autor. Dein kostenloses Blog bei myblog.de! Datenschutzerklärung
Werbung